Small_1524504766-profile_1
Ian Schuetz
President/Sp Ed Rep
Board of Education
(785) 742-2266
Small_1524504736-profile_1
Pete Rosà
Vice President
Board of Education
(785) 742-2266
Small_1524504937-profile_1
John Wright
Sp Ed Rep
Board of Education
(785) 742-2266
Small_1524506426-profile_1
Tom Simmer
(785) 742-2266
Small_1524506323-profile_1
Jeff Brockhoff
Sp Ed Rep
Board of Education
(785) 742-2266
Small_1524506351-profile_1
Keith Erdley
Board of Education
(785) 742-2266
Small_1524506377-profile_1
Amy Kopp
Board of Education
(785) 742-2266
Small_1524511402-lonniemoserdist
Lonnie Moser
Superintendent
Admin Office
(785) 742-2266
Small_1524511359-sarahwindmeyer
Sarah Windmeyer
Director of Finance/Clerk of the Board
Admin Office
(785) 742-2266
Small_1524511901-profile_1
Jill Sprick
Director of Human Resources/Treasurer
Admin Office
(785) 742-2266
Small_1524512899-maryclarydist
Mary Clary
District Level Director
Admin Office
(785) 742-2266
Small_1524512985-profile_1
Matthew Cluck
Director of Maintenance
Admin Office
(785) 742-2266
Small_1524513021-brendathonendist
Brenda Thonen
Accounts Payable
Admin Office
(785) 742-2266
Small_1524513051-jonisheldondist
Joni Sheldon
Administrative Assistant
Admin Office
(785) 742-2266
Small_1524513167-profile_1
Emily Weingart
Assistant to Admin Assistant
Admin Office
(785) 742-2266
Small_1524513111-ryanbauerdist
Ryan Bauer
Computer Technician
Admin Office
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524087377-tom
Tom Schmitz
Director/Elem Principal
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1530206842-profile_1
Shelby Smith
Counselor
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1527797827-283
Tami Shefferd
District Social Worker
Elementary School
785-742-7181
Small_1524087456-whitney
Whitney McCauley
School Nurse
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524087487-100
Monica Enneking
Kindergarten
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524087524-288
Ashley Olson
Kindergarten
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524087559-319
Jennifer Pyle
Kindergarten
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524087597-355
Brenda Schuetz
Kindergarten
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524087653-399
Bernadette Stinson
Para Kindergarten
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524087693-280
Denice Nigh
Para, Kindergarten
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524087723-233
Cindy Manche
Para Kindergarten
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524087776-167
Susan Holt
Para Kindergarten
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524087817-186
Briana Jones
Grade I
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524087854-255
Virginia Merkel
Grade I
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524087890-403
Molly Strathman
Grade I
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524087925-408
Erin Sudbeck
Grade I
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524087966-444
Steffany Walker
Grade II
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524087998-16
Jolene Bannister
Grade II
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1530206865-profile_1
Naomi Forsyth
Grade II
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1530206888-profile_1
Scotti Twombly
Grade II
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524088106-152
Tiffany Hasenohr
Grade I & II Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524088138-234
Bonnie Marable
Grade I & II Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524088173-218
Marissa LeMay
Grade III
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524088206-17
Sarah Bannister
Grade III
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524088242-346
Kendelle Runer
Grade III
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524088274-162
Carly Hill
Grade III
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524088313-23
Linda Barnhill
Grade IV
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524149132-226
Kelsey Lee
Grade IV
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524088397-345
Andy Runer
Grade IV
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1530206913-profile_1
Bethany Porting
Grade IV
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1530206937-profile_1
Inessa Hood
Grade IV
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524088448-43
Marilyn Bush
Grade III & IV Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524088505-315
Amy Bearce-Plattner
Physical Education
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524088577-heidi
Heidi Diller
Vocal Music
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524088639-258
Katie Miller
Art
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524088674-286
Gretchen Oldham
Title I Reading
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524088717-stacie
Stacie Newell
Title I Reading
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524513314-taunya_kreie
Taunya Kreie
Title I Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524088770-coulter
Laura Coulter
K-4 Keyboarding
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524088032-239
Nicole Mathewson
Librarian
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524513407-jamie_vanpeursem
Jamie VanPeursem
Library Aide
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524148424-1
Scott Abramson
Library Aide
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524148701-60
Jessica Chartier
Sensory Room
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524148462-131
Nichole Gonzales
Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524148496-277
Sherri Nelson
Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524148525-61
Tammy Chase
Sp Ed Speech Pathologist
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524148381-149
Liz Calhoon
Sp Ed Speech Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1530206965-profile_1
Megan Perkuhn
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524148594-242
Heather Maze
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524148671-patterson
Heather Patterson
Sp Ed ECSE Pre-Sch Teacher
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524148738-249
Kelsey McNally
Sp Ed ECSE Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524148776-410
Nolan Sump
Sp Ed Gifted Teacher
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524148854-bachman
Kathryn Bachman
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524149090-211
Janice Kneisley
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524149239-243
Janice Lowe
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524149302-271
Lisa Neher
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524149345-donna
Donna Oldridge
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524149374-327
Heather Rego
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524149405-344
Marissa Ruhnke
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524149442-396
Jane Sommers
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524149476-411
Deb Swartz
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524586369-wark_hannah
Hannah Wark
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524151505-437
Cassie Smith
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524151718-106
Debbie Fee
Administrative Assistant
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524153208-407
Barb Stueve
Administrative Assistant
Elementary School
(785 742-7181
Small_1524153367-50
Chelsea Carlson
Admin Asst/Bookkeeper
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524153403-todd
Todd Zeigler
Head Custodian
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524153441-397
Kenny Stephens
Custodian
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524153472-114
Debbie Gamble
Custodian
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524153506-292
Steven Palato
School Crossing Guard
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524153683-406
Debbie Stroud
Food Service Manager
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524153734-160
Judy Hicks
Food Service
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524153776-182
Julie Johansen
Food Service
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524153806-266
Diana Morey
Food Service
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524154499-36
Christina Bryant
Lunchroom
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1524154547-91
Corey Dunaway
Lunchroom Monitor
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Small_1528237036-114
Kyley Gatz
Principal
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1528237161-124
Kim Krauter
Counselor
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524589373-283
Tami Shefferd
District Social Worker
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524154825-207
Cheryl Mishler
School Nurse
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524161204-109a
Staci Charles
Grade V
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524161281-137
Sara Smith
Grade V
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524161377-149
Theresa Williams
Grade V
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524161419-106
Jean Brintnall
English/Soc Science 6th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524161825-112
Denise Elffner
English/Science 6th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1528237261-23
Linda Barnhill
English/Math 6th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524161957-101
Stuart Aller
Science 7th
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524161995-116
Jill Hrencher
Math 7th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524162029-133
Dixie Pethoud
Soc Sci 7th grade/FACS/keyboarding
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524162063-146
Lisa Twombly
English 7th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524162092-100
Tim Abeita
Social Science 8th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524162194-141
Laura Thacker
Science, 8th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524162232-125
Kristin Lock
English 8th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524162716-145
Kathleen Tryon
Math 8th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1528237418-3112
Karie Covert
Art
Middle School
785 742-4172
Small_1524504468-41
Sara Campbell
Girls Physical Education
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524504516-160
Ben Kettler
Boys Physical Education
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1528237867-profile_1
Sara Gift
Instrumental Music
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524504602-164
Sarah Kleopfer
Vocal Music
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524504644-7
Darrin Arment
Applied Technology
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1527796949-239
Nicole Mathewson
Librarian
Middle School
785-742-4172
Small_1524586656-jamie_vanpeursem
Jamie VanPeursem
Library Aide
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524586690-322
Michelle Vitt
Title I Reading
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524586898-joyceburnisonbcksei
Joyce Burnison
Sp Ed Speech/Lang Path
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1527798055-304
Nolan Sump
Sp Ed Gifted Teacher
Middle School
7857424172
Small_1524586969-24
Rachel Bloom
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524588997-196
Terri McNally
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524589078-313
Val Tollefson
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524589105-17
Janice Benson
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524589148-203
Melissa Gibson
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524589204-132
Rachel Huckaby
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524589244-134
Rose Hughes
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524589315-165
Whitney Kleppe
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524589415-189
Rosella Madere
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524589468-262
Jackie Ruch
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524589831-234
Dorrine Olson
Bookkeeper/Data Coord.
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524589912-259
Cathy Robèrt
Administrative Assistant
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524590082-285
JoLynn Siebenmorgen
Administrative Assistant
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524590115-56
Faye Dahna
Head Custodian
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524590141-80
Shane Flowers
Custodian
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524596501-305
Derek Swanson
Custodian
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524596543-profile_1
Jim Rupe
Crossing Guard
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524596588-100
Sharon Gormley
Taher Food Service Director
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524596625-328
Jennifer White
Food Service Manager
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524596651-33
Robinette Brown
Food Service
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524596686-311
Janette Thonen
Food Service
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524589517-277
Sherri Nelson
Coach
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524589697-profile_1
Curt Weldon
Coach
Middle School
-
Small_1524589613-profile_1
Matthew Morton
Coach
Middle School
-
Small_1524589642-profile_1
Ethan Pierce
Coach
Middle School
-
Small_1528237952-profile_1
Lori Fordyce
Principal
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1524596752-139
Kim Lillie
Asst Principal/Athletic Dir
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1528238047-5940-5119
Jenny Dunn
Counselor
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525876912-193
Kristene Petersen
Counselor Assistant
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1527797688-283
Tami Shefferd
District Social Worker
High School
7857423312
Small_1527799064-207
Cheryl Mishler
School Nurse
High School
7857423312
Small_1528238100-5940-5120
Kylee Reschke
Freshman/Junior English
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1524596839-56
James Farnen
Sophomore English
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525374079-81
Patty Hankerson-Davis
Senior English
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1530207044-profile_1
James Cox
Social Science
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525374687-130
Brent Krauter
Social Science
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525374975-3
Charles Albin
Chemistry/Physics
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525375161-191
Wayne Olson
Science
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525375493-profile_1
Chris Vitt
Science
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525876388-140
Kathleen Lindstrom
Business Education
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525876431-259
Ryan Thies
Computer Science
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525876475-80
Gordon Gundersen
Math
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525876517-117
Karl Kliewer
Math
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525876554-229
Ann Severin
Math
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525876593-93
Sherrie Hoffman
Spanish
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1528238250-profile_1
Matt Leahy
Art
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525876693-7
Darrin Arment
Industrial Arts
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525876738-226
Robyn Saunders
Health Services
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1528238352-profile_1
Ellen Blackwell
Agricultural Science
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1528238401-profile_1
Sara Gift
Instrumental Music
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525877134-116
Sarah Kleopfer
Vocal Music
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1530206678-profile_1
Garry Smith
Physical Education
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525877386-108
Brady Jasper
School of Success
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525878252-175
Curtis Myers
SOS Tutor
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1527797148-239
Nicole Mathewson
Librarian
High School
7857423312
Small_1525886294-118
Kathy Kliewer
Student Supervisor/Library Aide
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1527798181-254
Nolan Sump
Sp Ed Gifted Teacher
High School
7857423312
Small_1525878293-38
Chris Diller
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525878340-184
Marla Olson
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525885343-248
Dawn Stephens
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525885306-39
Michael Downard
Sp Ed IRC Para/Coach
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525885380-91
Jean Hirsch
Sp Ed IRC Para
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525885413-203
Sharin Quinlan
Sp Ed IRC Para
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525885478-214
Jacques Ross
Sp Ed IRC Para
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525885656-228
Vickie Schuetz
Sp Ed IRC Para
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525885720-204
Casie Ramirez
Sp Ed IRC Para
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525885766-84
Bridget Harvey
Sp Ed IRC Para
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525885798-89
Amanda Hinton
Sp Ed IRC Para
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525885833-272
Gwendolyn Weir
Sp Ed IRC Para
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525885949-profile_1
Kelsey Merchant
Coach
High School
-
Small_1525886033-profile_1
David Olson
Coach
High School
-
Small_1525886081-profile_1
Becky Shamburg
Coach
High School
-
Small_1525886118-profile_1
Brenda Siebenmorgen
Coach
High School
-
Small_1525886178-profile_1
Curt Weldon
Coach
High School
-
Small_1527798834-238
Kelly Pendleton
Cheerleading sponsor
High School
-
Small_1530206814-profile_1
Wendy Shoemaker
Assistant Cheerleading Sponsor
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525886332-74
Becky Gormley
Administrative Assistant
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525886373-154
Sara McMullen
Administrative Assistant
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525886411-255
Lisa Swanson
Admin Asst/Bookkeeper
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525886448-76
Denny Gray
Head Custodian
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525886504-profile_1
Jeffrey Bare
Custodian
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525886536-profile_1
Sheridan Hall
Custodian
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525886574-profile_1
Terry Kratz
Custodian
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525886617-241
Sandra Simpson
Kitchen Manager
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525886655-170
Alicia Moreno
Food Service
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525886756-238
Jan Siebenmorgen
Food Service
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525886797-82
Eddie Hanson
Kitchen Aide
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525886845-176
Rusty Myers
Kitchen Aide
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525886879-245
Leisa Stahl
Kitchen Aide
High School
(785) 742-3312
Small_1525886939-profile_1
Glenn Chamberlin
Coordinator
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Small_1525887008-profile_1
Justin Coelho
Bus Driver/Maintenance
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Small_1525887080-wes
Wes Duesing
Bus Driver
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Small_1525887141-jim
Jim Farris
Bus Driver
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Small_1525887180-profile_1
Mary Haws
Activity Bus Driver
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Small_1525887475-182
Julie Johansen
Bus Driver/Food Service
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Small_1525887982-larry
Larry Kneisel
Bus Driver
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Small_1525888043-gerald
Gerald Krebs
Bus Driver
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Small_1525888288-dennis_mears
Dennis Mears
Bus Mechanic
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Small_1525888347-brian
Brian Stroud
Tech Route Driver
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Small_1525888458-profile_1
Ryan VanPeursem
Activity Bus Driver
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Small_1525888510-steve
Steve Ward
Activity Bus Driver
Transportation
(785) 742-3671