Small_284c57f8-e4e5-49cc-a220-8fd8320cb622
Jean Brintnall
Curriculum Director
(785) 742-2266
Small_6749d827-9814-45c7-baeb-8c663fdd4e12
Kyley Gatz
Principal
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_868aaebf-b6d6-4b4f-8e7b-fed5cdf96252
Tami Shefferd
District Social Worker
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_7b757322-6ea0-4b10-8dfe-255c122a1a50
Kim Krauter
Counselor
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_5e29e9b9-3613-4b72-9f14-df3fe4170e22
Erin Winger
School Nurse
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_6dae608d-5213-41e0-b367-3a62b7e2c2a2
Sara Smith
Grade V
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_844cc4df-6da7-4ab8-a513-2b26645f0a8d
Theresa Williams
Grade V
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_3dce583b-5092-40f9-a481-b723738410e1
Terilyn Bufkin
Grade V
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_36f8802b-2667-44cd-8dff-3730f71fb385
Danielle Hill
Grade V
(785) 742-4172
Small_54543d0c-cded-424c-9df0-7754c19c2903
Denise Elffner
English/Science 6th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_56421ee5-178d-4899-8dd2-9496c66c343a
Linda Barnhill
English/Math 6th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_98e07519-fb07-4226-a8d3-c79d9ca42116
Diana Bray
English/Social Science 6th Gr.
(785) 742-4172
Small_c543f17b-dc6c-44cc-bcba-dfe7212c4065
Tom Schmitz
6th Gr Math
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_2d43e1d9-be30-4721-a067-bde22bc32008
Stuart Aller
Science 7th
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_2f188349-953d-4af7-877f-6a77477c3a6e
Jill Hrencher
Math 7th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_4dd42c2c-da5d-4f48-b828-f5ed1e10f540
Dixie Pethoud
Soc Sci 7th grade/FACS/keyboarding
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_14a2bc5d-3c97-4bdc-b39d-ea39f9fd3b53
Lisa Twombly
English 7th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_b0f577b9-7b96-448d-ab75-b68e35132b11
Tim Abeita
Social Science 8th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_bf1f10be-038a-4a51-91cc-20f37a91e373
Brian Lillie
Science 8th Gr
(785) 742-4172
Small_909b0244-4966-46ec-a651-914936be9f81
Kathleen Tryon
Math 8th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_b410e554-f291-417c-b9bd-8fa660f783c1
Kristin Lock
English 8th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_9f6956b9-f7e2-4b4c-89cf-3e8d34843cce
Karie Covert
Art
Middle School
785 742-4172
Small_0027274f-0685-491c-93ee-204aa9c4db08
Sara Campbell
Girls Physical Education
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_22221419-efb0-47a2-a59b-47c2f3440d6c
Ben Kettler
Boys Physical Education
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_8548e8cc-dc51-445a-a551-19ed899f4e27
Sara Woods
Instrumental Music
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_5ccf27d0-c77a-408b-a147-42ec0b647036
Trace Woods
Instrumental Music Para
(785) 742-4172
Small_09b5f2af-a3b0-429c-bab8-7ff1b1929107
Billy Hatfield
Vocal Music
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_e93d9992-dd65-48d2-b9bf-bb438bc88e9e
Darrin Arment
Applied Technology
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_d55e61cf-3b6e-46a3-a7fa-29a3408bc259
Nicole Mathewson
Librarian
Middle School
785-742-4172
Small_eb8b41af-b425-4d7d-8cfe-61abb94d1e8e
Alyssa Nigh
Library Aide
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524586690-322
Michelle Vitt
Title I Reading
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_8f09c8ff-6d7a-4d52-825f-0086567b5efb
Jennifer Childs
Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524586898-joyceburnisonbcksei
Joyce Burnison
Sp Ed Speech/Lang Path
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_ce3a7b8f-7fe2-4621-adb8-05e7c0aacbfb
Bobbi Waggoner
Sp Ed Speech Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_3401128e-d14a-46f9-915b-09bcac97e433
Nolan Sump
Sp Ed Gifted Teacher
Middle School
7857424172
Small_7753854d-e714-464e-b1b5-12820344d9d0
Rachel Bloom
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_9df980d0-fcb8-4b4e-add8-caafeac11102
Terri McNally
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_c9c84297-3a64-4cda-8093-3f77bfe37645
Val Tollefson
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_94473a73-cb75-4817-9f3a-49e7698f2238
Janice Benson
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_c7c5307d-b62d-44cf-adad-ab22dfde096e
Rachel Huckaby
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_53f7b815-d0d7-4ffa-b5b5-3ec8bb3770d2
Rose Hughes
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_03b8b397-294b-404c-bd3c-f77a9fad01c4
Rosella Madere
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_a660e26e-1ddd-4e1f-a926-068ad33d6e56
Jackie Jones
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_b6f0cc83-3d29-4f3f-985d-165b01218177
Marissa Ruhnke
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-7181
Small_8504c737-6fa4-48b0-b473-41dc1c64b55d
Ethan Pierce
Spec Ed IRC Para/Coach
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_ed58de3d-29c3-41ea-8385-9a4c8f2e84cd
Deb Swartz
Sp Ed IRC Para
(785) 742-7181
Small_f81a95cb-dba3-4328-b0fe-8702b15e6207
Abigail Gage
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_3b2a6a1a-8811-4456-8315-9b92f893424f
Victoria Hollister
Spec Ed IRC Para
(785) 742-3312
Small_38a3fc1b-5b66-425e-85d3-26f6e5fa653d
Dorrine Olson
Bookkeeper/Data Coord.
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_b98922fb-6426-4b6c-8b7f-f54a1a74da23
Melissa Gibson
Administrative Assistant
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_c36bc8d1-2245-4d71-a1e9-fb907aa3b641
JoLynn Siebenmorgen
Administrative Assistant
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_6f4018f2-8754-453a-a5df-2d2a61d4149d
Faye Dahna
Head Custodian
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_3f85314c-2746-4c0c-a5e8-547626e64b43
Shane Flowers
Custodian
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524596501-305
Derek Swanson
Custodian
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524596543-profile_1
Jim Rupe
Crossing Guard
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1546549646-gormley
Sharon Gormley
Food Service Director
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_5d64536b-529b-4b2e-90d8-f889bb324734
Jennifer White
Food Service Manager
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_c237029e-0451-4163-9d1c-79e24971bb9e
Robinette Brown
Food Service
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_ef6d951a-bcc6-4900-bcbc-ab945dd5ad7c
Stacy Collins
Food Service
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_bc5870b1-f277-4fb5-9b38-9429b86f7ad2
Sherri Nelson
Coach
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Small_1524589697-profile_1
Curt Weldon
Coach
Middle School
-
Small_1524589613-profile_1
Matthew Morton
Coach
Middle School
-