Jean Brintnall
Curriculum Director
(785) 742-2224
Kyley Gatz
Principal
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
- -
District Social Worker
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Kim Krauter
Counselor
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Erin Winger
School Nurse
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Sara Smith
Grade V
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Theresa Williams
Grade V
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
- -
Grade V
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Danielle Hill
Grade V
(785) 742-4172
Denise Elffner
English/Science 6th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Linda Barnhill
English/Math 6th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Brady Mulligan
English/Social Science 6th Gr.
(785) 742-4172
Tom Schmitz
6th Gr Math
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Kelsey Lee
Social Science 7th Gr/FACS/Keyboarding
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Jill Hrencher
Math 7th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Lisa Twombly
English 7th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Tim Abeita
Social Science 8th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Brian Lillie
Science 8th Gr
(785) 742-4172
Kathleen Tryon
Math 8th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Kristin Lock
English 8th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Karie Covert
Art
Middle School
785 742-4172
Sara Campbell
Girls Physical Education
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Ben Kettler
Boys Physical Education
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Kylah Bateman
Instrumental Music
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
- -
Instrumental Music Para
(785) 742-4172
Billy Hatfield
Vocal Music
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Darrin Arment
Applied Technology
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Nicole Mathewson
Librarian
Middle School
785-742-4172
Alyssa Nigh
Library Aide
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Marissa LeMay
Title I Reading
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Jennifer Childs
Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Joyce Burnison
Sp Ed Speech/Lang Path
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Bobbi Waggoner
Sp Ed Speech Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Nolan Sump
Sp Ed Gifted Teacher
Middle School
7857424172
Rachel Bloom
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Terri McNally
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Val Tollefson
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Janice Benson
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Rachel Huckaby
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Rose Hughes
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Rosella Madere
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Jackie Jones
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Marissa Ruhnke
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-7181
Ethan Pierce
Spec Ed IRC Para/Coach
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Deb Swartz
Sp Ed IRC Para
(785) 742-7181
Abigail Gage
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Victoria Hollister
Spec Ed IRC Para
(785) 742-3312
Dorrine Olson
Bookkeeper/Data Coord.
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Melissa Gibson
Administrative Assistant
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
JoLynn Siebenmorgen
Administrative Assistant
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Corbin Gray
Head Custodian
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Shane Flowers
Custodian
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Derek Swanson
Custodian
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Jim Rupe
Crossing Guard
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Sharon Gormley
Food Service Director
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Jennifer White
Food Service Manager
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Robinette Brown
Food Service
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Stacy Collins
Food Service
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Sherri Nelson
Coach
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Curt Weldon
Coach
Middle School
-
Matthew Morton
Coach
Middle School
-