Ian Schuetz
President/Sp Ed Rep
Board of Education
(785) 742-2224
Pete Rosà
Board of Education
(785) 742-2224
John Wright
Sp Ed Rep
Board of Education
(785) 742-2224
Jeff Brockhoff
Sp Ed Rep
Board of Education
(785) 742-2224
Tom Simmer
Vice President
(785) 742-2224
Keith Erdley
Board of Education
(785) 742-2224
Amy Kopp
Board of Education
(785) 742-2224
Lonnie Moser
Superintendent
Admin Office
(785) 742-2224
Sarah Windmeyer
Director of Finance/Clerk of the Board
Admin Office
(785) 742-2224
Jean Brintnall
Curriculum Director
(785) 742-2224
Jill Sprick
Director of Human Resources/Treasurer
Admin Office
(785) 742-2224
Mary Clary
District Level Director
Admin Office
(785) 742-2224
Matthew Cluck
Director of Maintenance
Admin Office
(785) 742-2224
Brenda Thonen
Accounts Payable
Admin Office
(785) 742-2224
Joni Sheldon
Administrative Assistant/Registrar
Admin Office
(785) 742-2224
Emily Weingart
Assistant to Admin Assistant
Admin Office
(785) 742-2224
Tim Gilbert
Systems Analyst
(785) 742-4172
Ryan Bauer
Systems Administrator
Admin Office
(785) 742-4172
Paul Carver
Elementary Principal
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
- -
District Social Worker
Elementary School
785-742-7181
Shelby Smith
Counselor
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Whitney McCauley
School Nurse
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Courtney Torkelson
PS Teacher
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Heather Patterson
Sp Ed ECSE Teacher
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Cathy Shelton
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Monica Enneking
Kindergarten
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Ashley Olson
Kindergarten
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Jennifer Pyle
Kindergarten
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Jamie VanPeursem
Kindergarten
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Bri Jones
Grade I
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Molly Strathman
Grade I
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Erin Sudbeck
Grade I
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Sarah Bannister
Grade I
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Steffany Walker
Grade II
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Jolene Bannister
Grade II
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Scotti Hanf
Grade II
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Ashlyn Riley
Grade II
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Mikaela Lehew
Grade III
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Kendelle Runer
Grade III
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Leighanna Stewart
Grade III
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Hannah Cole
Grade III
(785) 742-7181
Jackie Reneberg
Grade IV
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
- -
Grade IV
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Bethany Porting
Grade IV
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Inessa Hood
Grade IV
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Amy Bearce-Plattner
Physical Education
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Heidi Diller
Vocal Music
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Katie Miller
Art
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Gretchen Oldham
Title I
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Stacie Newell
Title I
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Laura Coulter
K-4 Keyboarding
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Nicole Mathewson
Librarian
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Alyssa Nigh
Library Aide
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Scott Abramson
Library Aide
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Taunya Kreie
Title I Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Mindy Huning
PS Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Cindy Manche
Para Kindergarten
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Denice Nigh
Para Kindergarten
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Susan Holt
Para Kindergarten
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Cassie Smith
Para Kindergarten
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Bonnie Marable
Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Marilyn Bush
Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Sherri Nelson
Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Kristy Schweitzer
Amygdala Room
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Tammy Chase
Sp Ed Speech Pathologist
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Liz Handley
Sp Ed Speech Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Nolan Sump
Sp Ed Gifted Teacher
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Janice Kneisley
Sp Ed IRC teacher
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Heather Maze
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Kelsey McNally
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Jessica Chartier
Spec Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Brandee Lee
Spec Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Roni Brockhoff
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Heather Rego
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Kekoa Fujimori
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Rosa Weisel
Spec Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Kathryn Bachman
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Kelsey Hubin
Spec Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Janice Lowe
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Lisa Neher
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Lucinda Keebler
Sp Ed ECSE Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Jennifer Pierce
Spec Ed ECSE Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Jane Sommers
Sp Ed IRC Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Josey May
Sp Ed ECSE Para
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Barb Stueve
Administrative Assistant
Elementary School
(785 742-7181
Chelsea Carlson
Admin Asst/Bookkeeper
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Tiffany Hasenohr
Administrative Assistant
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Todd Zeigler
Head Custodian
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Kenny Stephens
Custodian
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Debbie Gamble
Custodian
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Stacey Hollens
Para/School Crossing Guard
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Debbie Stroud
Food Service Manager
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Yvonne Cox
Food Service
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Kayla Landon
Food Service/Thrive
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Christina Bryant
Lunchroom
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Corey Dunaway
Lunchroom Monitor
Elementary School
(785) 742-7181
Kyley Gatz
Principal
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
- -
District Social Worker
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Kim Krauter
Counselor
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Erin Winger
School Nurse
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Sara Smith
Grade V
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Theresa Williams
Grade V
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
- -
Grade V
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Danielle Hill
Grade V
(785) 742-4172
Denise Elffner
English/Science 6th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Linda Barnhill
English/Math 6th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Brady Mulligan
English/Social Science 6th Gr.
(785) 742-4172
Tom Schmitz
6th Gr Math
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Kelsey Lee
Social Science 7th Gr/FACS/Keyboarding
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Jill Hrencher
Math 7th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Lisa Twombly
English 7th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Tim Abeita
Social Science 8th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Brian Lillie
Science 8th Gr
(785) 742-4172
Kathleen Tryon
Math 8th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Kristin Lock
English 8th Gr
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Karie Covert
Art
Middle School
785 742-4172
Sara Campbell
Girls Physical Education
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Ben Kettler
Boys Physical Education
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Kylah Bateman
Instrumental Music
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
- -
Instrumental Music Para
(785) 742-4172
Billy Hatfield
Vocal Music
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Darrin Arment
Applied Technology
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Nicole Mathewson
Librarian
Middle School
785-742-4172
Alyssa Nigh
Library Aide
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Marissa LeMay
Title I Reading
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Jennifer Childs
Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Joyce Burnison
Sp Ed Speech/Lang Path
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Bobbi Waggoner
Sp Ed Speech Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Nolan Sump
Sp Ed Gifted Teacher
Middle School
7857424172
Rachel Bloom
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Terri McNally
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Val Tollefson
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Janice Benson
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Rachel Huckaby
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Rose Hughes
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Rosella Madere
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Jackie Jones
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Marissa Ruhnke
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-7181
Ethan Pierce
Spec Ed IRC Para/Coach
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Deb Swartz
Sp Ed IRC Para
(785) 742-7181
Abigail Gage
Sp Ed IRC Para
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Victoria Hollister
Spec Ed IRC Para
(785) 742-3312
Dorrine Olson
Bookkeeper/Data Coord.
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Melissa Gibson
Administrative Assistant
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
JoLynn Siebenmorgen
Administrative Assistant
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Corbin Gray
Head Custodian
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Shane Flowers
Custodian
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Derek Swanson
Custodian
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Jim Rupe
Crossing Guard
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Sharon Gormley
Food Service Director
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Jennifer White
Food Service Manager
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Robinette Brown
Food Service
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Stacy Collins
Food Service
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Sherri Nelson
Coach
Middle School
(785) 742-4172
Curt Weldon
Coach
Middle School
-
Matthew Morton
Coach
Middle School
-
Lori Fordyce
Principal
High School
(785) 742-3312
Kim Lillie
Asst Principal/Athletic Dir
High School
(785) 742-3312
- -
District Social Worker
High School
7857423312
- -
Counselor
High School
(785) 742-3312
Michelle Witham
Counselor Assistant
High School
(785) 742-3312
Erin Winger
School Nurse
High School
(785) 742-3312
Kylee Reschke
Freshman/Junior English
High School
(785) 742-3312
Halee Andrushchenko
Sophomore English
High School
(785) 742-3312
Patty Hankerson-Davis
Senior English
High School
(785) 742-3312
James Cox
Social Science
High School
(785) 742-3312
Brent Krauter
Social Science
High School
(785) 742-3312
Laura Thacker
Chemistry/Physics
(785) 742-4172
Wayne Olson
Science
High School
(785) 742-3312
Jeremy Bittner
Science
High School
(785) 742-3312
Kathleen Lindstrom
Business Education
High School
(785) 742-3312
Sharon Goering
FACS
High School
(785) 742-3312
Gordon Gundersen
Math
High School
(785) 742-3312
Hannah Hoffman
Math
High School
(785) 742-3312
Ann Severin
Math
High School
(785) 742-3312
Sherrie Hoffman
Spanish
High School
(785) 742-3312
Matt Leahy
Art
High School
(785) 742-3312
Darrin Arment
Industrial Arts
High School
(785) 742-3312
Robyn Saunders
Health Services
High School
(785) 742-3312
Ellen Blackwell
Agricultural Science
High School
(785) 742-3312
Kylah Bateman
Instrumental Music
High School
(785) 742-3312
- -
Instrumental Music Para
Billy Hatfield
Vocal Music
High School
(785) 742-3312
Garry Smith
Physical Education/Tech
High School
(785) 742-3312
Carl Parman
Physical Education
7857423312
Brady Jasper
School of Success
High School
(785) 742-3312
- -
SOS Tutor
High School
(785) 742-3312
Nicole Mathewson
Librarian
High School
7857423312
Kathy Kliewer
Student Supervisor/Library Aide
High School
(785) 742-3312
Nolan Sump
Sp Ed Gifted Teacher
High School
7857423312
Chris Diller
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
High School
(785) 742-3312
Marla Olson
Sp Ed IRC Teacher
High School
(785) 742-3312
Michael Downard
Sp Ed IRC Teacher/Coach
High School
(785) 742-3312
Debra Ellis
Sp Ed IRC Para
High School
(785) 742-3312
Jamie Bratcher
Sp Ed IRC Para
(785) 742-3312
Jean Hirsch
Sp Ed IRC Para
High School
(785) 742-3312
Sharin Quinlan
Sp Ed IRC Para
High School
(785) 742-3312
Heather Blanton
Sp Ed IRC Para
High School
(785) 742-3312
Vickie Schuetz
Sp Ed IRC Para
High School
(785) 742-3312
Casie Ramirez
Sp Ed IRC Para
High School
(785) 742-3312
Bridget Harvey
Sp Ed IRC Para
High School
(785) 742-3312
Gwendolyn Weir
Sp Ed IRC Para
High School
(785) 742-3312
Kelsey Merchant
Coach
High School
-
David Olson
Coach
High School
-
Becky Shamburg
Coach
High School
-
Brenda Siebenmorgen
Coach
High School
-
Curt Weldon
Coach
High School
-
Kelly Pendleton
Cheerleading sponsor
High School
-
Wendy Shoemaker
Assistant Cheerleading Sponsor
High School
(785) 742-3312
Lisa Swanson
Admin Asst/Bookkeeper
High School
(785) 742-3312
Becky Gormley
Administrative Assistant
High School
(785) 742-3312
Amanda Hinton
Administrative Assistant
High School
(785) 742-3312
Denny Gray
Head Custodian
High School
(785) 742-3312
Jeffrey Bare
Custodian
High School
(785) 742-3312
Sheridan Hall
Custodian
High School
(785) 742-3312
Terry Kratz
Custodian
High School
(785) 742-3312
Sandra Simpson
Kitchen Manager
High School
(785) 742-3312
Jan Siebenmorgen
Food Service
High School
(785) 742-3312
Alicia Moreno
Food Service
High School
(785) 742-3312
Eddie Hanson
Kitchen Aide
High School
(785) 742-3312
Rusty Myers
Kitchen Aide
High School
(785) 742-3312
Leisa Stahl
Kitchen Aide
High School
(785) 742-3312
Tristian Dickinson
Bus Mechanic
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Jeff May
Bus Driver/Maintenance
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Glenn Chamberlin
Coordinator
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
- -
Bus Driver
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Jim Farris
Bus Driver
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Julie Johansen
Bus Driver/Food Service
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Larry Kneisel
Bus Driver
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Gerald Krebs
Bus Driver
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Brian Stroud
Tech Route Driver
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Steve Ward
Activity Bus Driver
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Mary Haws
Activity Bus Driver
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
Ryan VanPeursem
Activity Bus Driver
Transportation
(785) 742-3671
William Coleman
Activity Bus Driver
Transportation
(785) 742-3671